Organization Contact List (Mid-Huron Minor Hockey Association)
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Organization Menu
Home
About Us
Mission & Vision
2024/25 Executive Nomination
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
MHMHA By-Laws
MHMHA Rules of Operation
Contact Us
Games Centre
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Registration
General Information
Tryout Information
2023/24 Refund Request Information
Tournaments
2023 Bill Carnochan Memorial U11 Tournament
2023 Clinton Optimist U15 Tournament
2024 Grant Lee Memorial Tournament
2024 Doug Perkes Memorial U13 LL Tournament
Bench Staff
2024/25 Head Coach Application
Vulnerable Sector Check and Criminal Offense Declaration Information
2023/24 Qualification Requirements
Forms
2023/24 Season Banquet
2023/24 Season Volunteer of the Year Nomination Form
2024 Huskies Spring Scramble Registration
Mid Huron Minor Hockey Timekeeper Application
HTCP Medical Form
Links
Links
Gamesheet App Tutorial
Hensall Arena Scoreboard Tutorial
Divisions
U6
U7
U8
U9
U11
U13
U15
U18
U21
Development & Available Ice
U6
U6 1
U6 2
×
U7
U7 1
U7 2
×
U8
U8 1
U8 2
×
U9
U9 MD
U9 LL
×
U11
U11 REP B (Tier 1)
U11 REP D (Tier 2)
U11 LL 1
U11 LL 2
×
U13
U13 REP B (Tier 1)
U13 REP D (Tier 2)
U13 LL 1
U13 LL 2
×
U15
U15 REP B (Tier 1)
U15 REP D (Tier 2)
U15 LL 1
U15 LL 2
×
U18
U18 REP B (Tier 1)
U18 REP D (Tier 2)
U18 LL 1
U18 LL 2
×
U21
U21 B
×
Development & Available Ice
Goalie Clinic
Skills Clinic
Available Ice
×
Home
Organization Contact List
Sitemap
Print
Organization Contact List
Executive
12 contacts
Gerrid Dalton
President
[email protected]
Shelby Lovett
Vice-President
[email protected]
Kelly Egbers
Secretary
[email protected]
Kim Murray
Treasurer
[email protected]
Tara Mellor
Registrar
[email protected]
Dylan Wick
Town Contact
[email protected]
Kent Wilson
Technical Director
[email protected]
Nicole Devereaux
Technical Director
[email protected]
Mike Moore
Equipment Director
[email protected]
Tom Willscraft
Parent Rep
[email protected]
Josh Dietz
Director-At-Large
[email protected]
Chris Neutel
Director-At-Large
[email protected]
Staff
3 contacts
Kent Wilson
Referee Convenor
[email protected]
5198910111
Nicole Devereaux
Referee Convenor
[email protected]
5199554661
Pam Chagnon
Ice Convenor
[email protected]
Other Team Contacts
60 contacts
U6
2 contacts
U6 1
Mike Van Aaken
Head Coach
[email protected]
U6 2
Chad Wise
Head Coach
[email protected]
U7
2 contacts
U7 1
Jeff Ferguson
Head Coach
[email protected]
U7 2
Robert Johnston
Head Coach
[email protected]
U8
2 contacts
U8 1
Josh Dietz
Head Coach
[email protected]
U8 2
Mike Dietz
Head Coach
[email protected]
U9
2 contacts
U9 MD
Curtis Meyers
Head Coach
[email protected]
U9 LL
Nathan Crawford
Head Coach
[email protected]
U11
14 contacts
U11 REP B (Tier 1)
Ken Courtney
Head Coach
[email protected]
Barry Young
Coach
Nick Elligsen
Coach
[email protected]
Kerri Lyn Courtney
Manager
[email protected]
U11 REP D (Tier 2)
Wayne Schoonderwoerd
Head Coach
[email protected]
Dan Rathwell
Coach
Steve Henderson
Coach
Kim Schoonderwoerd
Manager
[email protected]
U11 LL 1
Gerrid Dalton
Head Coach
[email protected]
2262340242
2262340242
Ben Stephenson
Coach
[email protected]
Mike Moore
Coach
Amy Datema
Manager
[email protected]
U11 LL 2
Adam Broome
Head Coach
[email protected]
Ben Rathwell
Coach
U13
13 contacts
U13 REP B (Tier 1)
Mark Wilson
Head Coach
[email protected]
Wayne Schoonderwoerd
Coach
[email protected]
Nicole Devereaux
Manager
[email protected]
519-955-4661
U13 REP D (Tier 2)
Scott Cantelon
Head Coach
[email protected]
Devon Prouse
Coach
Jenna Prouse
Manager
[email protected]
519-955-4551
Matt Belfour
Assistant Coach
U13 LL 1
Ashley Newbigging
Head Coach
[email protected]
Darcy Rathwell
Coach
Jenn Gulutzen
Manager
[email protected]
U13 LL 2
Joey Bell
Head Coach
[email protected]
Carter Marriage
Coach
Megan Ryan
Manager
[email protected]
U15
13 contacts
U15 REP B (Tier 1)
Kyle Dunn
Head Coach
[email protected]
5195258209
Austin Langendoen
Coach
Denise Dejong
Manager
[email protected]
U15 REP D (Tier 2)
Steve Schroeder
Head Coach
[email protected]
Dylan Ducharme
Coach
Zach Hammel
Coach
Chris Neutel
Manager
[email protected]
U15 LL 1
Kevin Vandeneuker
Head Coach
Joey Bell
Coach
[email protected]
Laura Allan
Manager
[email protected]
U15 LL 2
Joey Macdonald
Head Coach
[email protected]
Kevin Meade
Coach
Traci Bell
Manager
[email protected]
U18
11 contacts
U18 REP B (Tier 1)
Kent Wilson
Head Coach
[email protected]
Ian Gould
Coach
Tanya Dykstra
Manager
[email protected]
U18 REP D (Tier 2)
Scott Jervis
Coach
[email protected]
15198719294
15198719294
Steve Baldwin
Coach
[email protected]
U18 LL 1
Craig Skinner
Head Coach
[email protected]
Darren Erb
Coach
John McKercher
Coach
Brian Love
Manager
[email protected]
U18 LL 2
Scott Harris
Head Coach
[email protected]
Kevin Vandeneuker
Coach
U21
1 contact
U21 B
Jason Smith
Head Coach
[email protected]
Tournaments
2 contacts
Clinton Optimist Tournament
Paul Seebach
Tournament Director
[email protected]
Chris Neutel
Tournament Director
[email protected]