Playoff Schedule & Results (Mid-Huron Minor Hockey Association)

PrintPlayoff Schedule & Results
U21 B
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
R21B16Mar 08 20247:30 PMHuron-Bruce BlizzardRipley
R21B20Mar 09 20244:30 PMHuron-Bruce BlizzardCentral Huron Community Complex
U18 REP B (Tier 1)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
R18CRR19Mar 07 20247:00 PMMitchell MeteorsCentral Huron Community Complex
R18CRR7Mar 08 20248:00 PMSaugeen Shores StormPort Elgin Plex
R18CRR20Mar 09 20246:30 PMSaugeen Valley SteelheadsCentral Huron Community Complex
U13 REP B (Tier 1)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
R13CRR16Mar 04 20246:30 PMSaugeen Valley SteelheadsNormanby Arena
R13CRR4Mar 06 20247:30 PMListowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
U15 REP B (Tier 1)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
R15CRR12Mar 06 20249:00 PMWingham IronmenHensall Arena
U11 REP B (Tier 1)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
R11GA10Mar 05 20246:30 PMListowel CyclonesSteve Kerr Complex
R11GA20Mar 06 20247:00 PMMitchell Meteors DMitchell Arena
U18 REP D (Tier 2)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
R18LA15Mar 04 20249:00 PMMitchell Meteors DMitchell Arena
U13 REP D (Tier 2)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
R13LRR15Mar 06 20246:00 PMMt. Forest RamsHensall Arena
R13LRR30Mar 08 20246:45 PMSouth Bruce BladesMildmay Carrick Recr
U15 REP D (Tier 2)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
R15LRR20Mar 04 20248:00 PMSaugeen Valley Steelheads DNormanby Arena
R15LRR12Mar 06 20247:30 PMAEMHA Ice DogsHensall Arena
R15LRR27Mar 08 20247:30 PMTCDMHA RebelsMarkdale
R15LRR10Mar 10 20244:00 PMMt. Forest RamsSeaforth & District Community Centre
U11 REP D (Tier 2)
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
R11LB13Mar 04 20247:00 PMBlyth-Brussels CrusadersSeaforth & District Community Centre
R11LB20Mar 09 202410:00 AMSaugeen Valley Steelheads DNormanby Arena
U18 LL 1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
L18MS14Mar 04 20248:00 PMBlyth-Brussels CrusadersHensall Arena
L18MS16Mar 11 20248:00 PMMitchell MeteorsHensall Arena
U13 LL 1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
L13MS4Mar 18 20246:30 PMDrayton DefendersPMD Arena
U15 LL 1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
L15MS27Mar 05 20247:15 PMWingham IronmenWingham
L15MS11Mar 07 20248:30 PMDrayton DefendersHensall Arena
U11 LL 1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
L11SS14Mar 04 20246:00 PMU11 LL 2Hensall Arena
L11SS23Mar 09 202412:00 PMMinto Mad DogsPalmerston Arena
L11SS15Mar 10 20244:30 PMSaugeen Valley Steelheads 3Central Huron Community Complex
L11SS13Mar 11 20246:00 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard WhiteHensall Arena
L11SS2Mar 15 20247:00 PMDrayton DefendersPMD Arena
L11SS28Mar 17 20244:15 PMSaugeen Valley Steelheads 1Durham CC
U18 LL 2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
L18WS19Mar 09 20245:00 PMWingham IronmenWingham
L18WS10Mar 10 20242:30 PMMt. Forest RamsSeaforth & District Community Centre
L18WS6Mar 11 20247:30 PMListowel Cyclones 2Steve Kerr Complex
L18WS12Mar 15 20246:30 PMListowel Cyclones 1Central Huron Community Complex
U13 LL 2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
L13SS14Mar 04 20247:45 PMWalkerton Capitals 1Walkerton
L13SS6Mar 05 20248:00 PMMinto Mad DogsCentral Huron Community Complex
L13SS5Mar 08 20246:30 PMCentral Perth PredatorsCentral Huron Community Complex
L13SS1Mar 10 202411:00 AMCentral Perth PredatorsPERC
L13SS18Mar 14 20247:15 PMWingham Ironmen YellowWingham
L13SS8Mar 18 20246:00 PMWingham Ironmen YellowCentral Huron Community Complex
U15 LL 2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
L15MS16Mar 04 20248:00 PMBlyth-Brussels CrusadersSeaforth & District Community Centre
L15MS9Mar 16 202412:30 PMHuron-Bruce BlizzardRipley
L15MS17Mar 18 20248:00 PMWingham IronmenSeaforth & District Community Centre
U11 LL 2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
L11SS14Mar 04 20246:00 PMU11 LL 1Hensall Arena
L11SS18Mar 07 20245:30 PMGoderich Sailors BlackSeaforth & District Community Centre
L11SS19Mar 14 20245:30 PMDrayton DefendersSeaforth & District Community Centre
L11SS29Mar 16 202411:00 AMSaugeen Valley Steelheads 2Hanover P&H Centre
L11SS11Mar 19 20246:00 PMHuron-Bruce Blizzard WhiteLucknow Arena
L11SS35Mar 20 20246:15 PMSaugeen Valley Steelheads 3Normanby Arena